9U WOBA 1, 9U (Rookie) (Kincardine Minor Baseball)

Standings
TeamPts
20
18
16
16
14
14
12
12
11
11
10
10
10
10
8
8
6
6
5
4
3
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (21)
    -- Sat, Jul 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    16-17
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    [9UN-158] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-157] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    -- Fri, Jul 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    12-14
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-155] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    9-19
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-156] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Thu, Jul 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    4-12
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-154] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    14-12
    Ripley White
    [9UN-153] Point Clark Community Centre
    -- Wed, Jul 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-152] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley White
    8-10
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-151] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    19-7
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-150] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    10-23
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-149] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Tue, Jul 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    2-15
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-148] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    0-24
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-147] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    14-17
    Ripley Green
    [9UN-146] Ripley Memorial Park
    -- Mon, Jul 15 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    6-25
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-145] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters
    7-5
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [9UN-144] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    16-3
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-076] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    22-8
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-214] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    10-8
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [9UN-143] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Sun, Jul 14 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Ripley Green
    8-18
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [9UN-142] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    16-11
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    [9UN-141] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    4:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    14-6
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-078] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
  • Today (1)
    -- Sun, Jul 21 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-159] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
  • Upcoming (17)
    -- Mon, Jul 22 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-161] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [9UN-160] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [9UN-210] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    [9UN-162] Saugeen Shores Beiner Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks
    @
    Flesherton Rangers
    [9UN-163] Flesherton Arena Baseball Diamond
    -- Tue, Jul 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [9UN-164] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [9UN-165] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    -- Wed, Jul 24 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [9UN-166] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes
    [9UN-167] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Chepstow Team 2
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [9UN-169] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Arthur Twisters
    [9UN-168] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [9UN-170] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Thu, Jul 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [9UN-131] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Chepstow Team 2
    [9UN-171] Chepstow Park (Diamond 2)
    -- Sat, Jul 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [9UN-172] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    9:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black & Gold
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [9UN-173] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 9U Gen | Regular Season North
    11:00AM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [9UN-174] Tiverton Sports Complex (South Diamond)
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jul
24
Wed
9U WOBA 1
7:00 PM
vs Ripley White
Legion Park
Jul
30
Tue
9U WOBA 1
5:30 PM
@ Ripley Green9UN-208
Ripley
Aug
03
Sat
9U WOBA 1
11:00 AM
vs 9U WOBA 39UN-198
Connaught (Front)
Aug
17
Sat
9U WOBA 1
11:00 AM
@ 9U WOBA 29UN-200
Connaught (Back)
No events for Sun, Jul 21, 2024
No events for Mon, Jul 22, 2024
No events for Tue, Jul 23, 2024
No events for Thu, Jul 25, 2024