11U WOBA 1, 11U (Mosquito) (Kincardine Minor Baseball)

Standings
TeamPts
18
15
15
14
14
14
13
13
13
13
12
12
12
10
10
10
9
8
7
7
7
7
7
6
5
5
5
4
4
3
2
2
View Full Standings

Other League Games

  • Recent (27)
    -- Sat, Jul 20 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    [11UN-203] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    12-12
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-121] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [11UN-076] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    -- Fri, Jul 19 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:15PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    18-14
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-202] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    12-8
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [11UN-201] Kincardine Connaught Park (Front Diamond)
    -- Thu, Jul 18 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:45PM
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    9-10
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    [11UN-200] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    11-9
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    [11UN-199] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    9-9
    Flesherton Rangers
    [11UN-198] Priceville Ball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    7-0
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    [11UN-197] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    9-4
    Saugeen Shores Sting Green
    [11UN-196] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    -- Wed, Jul 17 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    @
    Ripley Green
    [11UN-195] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Red
    9-1
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    [11UN-194] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    14-13
    Chepstow Team 1
    [11UN-193] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    9-8
    Arthur Twisters White
    [11UN-108] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    13-6
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-192] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    14-16
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [11UN-191] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Tue, Jul 16 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    8:00PM
    Arthur Twisters White
    3-8
    Hanover Hurricanes Harris
    [11UN-187] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    8-12
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    [11UN-190] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    6-4
    Ripley White
    [11UN-188] Ripley Memorial Park
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    [11UN-186] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    20-16
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [11UN-280] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    7-12
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    [11UN-185] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Mon, Jul 15 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    16-0
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    [11UN-184] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    9-12
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [11UN-182] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    20-5
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    [11UN-183] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    -- Sun, Jul 14 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    15-3
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [11UN-180] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    6-18
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    [11UN-181] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
  • Today (5)
    -- Sun, Jul 21 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:00AM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Red
    10-9
    Kincardine Cardinals 2
    [11UN-204] Kincardine Connaught Park (Back Diamond)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    3:30PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    [11UN-189] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Red
    [11UN-205] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Black
    [11UN-206] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    [11UN-207] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
  • Upcoming (17)
    -- Mon, Jul 22 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Beaver Valley Team 2
    @
    Arthur Twisters Grey
    [11UN-208] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond A)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:15PM
    Mildmay Monarchs Red
    @
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    [11UN-209] Walkerton Community Centre (Diamond 3)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Flesherton Rangers
    @
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    [11UN-210] Mount Forest Horsetrack (Kinsmen Diamond)
    -- Tue, Jul 23 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Ripley Green
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [11UN-212] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Beaver Valley Team 1
    @
    Arthur Twisters White
    [11UN-211] Arthur Agricultural Park (Diamond B)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Arthur Twisters Blue
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    [11UN-214] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Wed, Jul 24 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 1
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Blue
    [11UN-215] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:00PM
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 1
    [11UN-216] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2 (Northwest))
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Chepstow Team 1
    [11UN-168] Chepstow Park (Diamond 1)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Cummings
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 2
    [11UN-217] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
    -- Thu, Jul 25 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    5:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Gold
    @
    Saugeen Shores Sting Red
    [11UN-218] Lamont Sports Park (Diamond 4)
    [CANCELLED] WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    6:30PM
    Kincardine Cardinals 3
    @
    Mildmay Monarchs Black
    [11UN-220] Mildmay Arena Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Walkerton Capitals Blue
    @
    Ripley White
    [11UN-222] Ripley Memorial Park
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:00PM
    Mount Forest Mavericks Van Huss
    @
    Flesherton Rangers
    [11UN-221] Priceville Ball Diamond
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Chepstow Team 1
    @
    Hanover Hurricanes Mann
    [11UN-224] Hanover Kinsmen Park (Diamond 2)
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    7:30PM
    Saugeen Shores Sting Grey
    @
    Beaver Valley Team 3
    [11UN-223] Thornbury Moreau Park (Diamond 1)
    -- Sat, Jul 27 --
    WOBA | 2024 | 11U | Regular Season North
    10:30AM
    Owen Sound Hawks 4
    @
    Owen Sound Hawks 3
    [11UN-225] Owen Sound Kinsmen Park (Diamond 1 (South))
Team Record
Upcoming Games
Jul
24
Wed
11U WOBA 1
5:30 PM
@ Saugeen Shores Sting Blue11UN-215
Lamont (D1)
Jul
29
Mon
11U WOBA 1
6:00 PM
vs Saugeen Shores Sting Black11UN-231
Connaught (Back)
Aug
05
Mon
11U WOBA 1
6:00 PM
vs Walkerton Capitals Blue11UN-250
Connaught (Front)
No events for Mon, Jul 22, 2024
No events for Tue, Jul 23, 2024
No events for Thu, Jul 25, 2024